Service Members Relieve Stress, Build Camaraderie Via Golf
The Taiyo Golf Course is one of many golf courses on Okinawa where service members can enjoy the scenery of Okinawa while playing the game of their choice.
Marines with 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine
Marines with 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group strain against the weight of a seven-ton truck as they haul the vehicle during the unit's field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, 2012. ... More
U.S. Army Reserve Pfc. Francesca Wolman, with the 416th
U.S. Army Reserve Pfc. Francesca Wolman, with the 416th Theater Engineer Command (TEC), and a Redondo Beach, Calif., native, climbs a cargo net April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412... More
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Anthony Mederos, a Tallahassee,
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Anthony Mederos, a Tallahassee, Fla., native, representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command, begins the four-mile ruck march just steps behind the front-runners April 28 at Fort McCoy, ... More
A Soldier from 92nd Engineer Battalion throws a Frisbee
A Soldier from 92nd Engineer Battalion throws a Frisbee past a defender during the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
1st Lt. James Lamoreaux, Task Force 1st Battalion,
1st Lt. James Lamoreaux, Task Force 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team finishes a ten kilometer ruck march while competing in the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne We... More
Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry
Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade scrambles away from defenders during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (... More
U.S. Marine Corps First Sergeant Frank B. Kammer, a
U.S. Marine Corps First Sergeant Frank B. Kammer, a company first sergeant assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air Ground Task Force - Crisis Response - Africa, speaks to Marines about the importance of team coh... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division compete in a grappling tournament during Belleau Wood week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. The Marines competed for a chance to challenge retire... More
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston,
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston, a Medal of Honor recipient, gives a class on combat leadership to the Marines with 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, ... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division stand in formation for an award ceremony during Regiment Week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 9, 2018. Marines from the Regiment’s battalions competed fr... More
Team Osan members attend an activation ceremony for
Team Osan members attend an activation ceremony for the U.S. Space Force 73rd Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Squadron at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, Nov. 5, 2020. The squadron is assigned t... More
Gunnery Sgt. Michael Turner, an engineer equipment
Gunnery Sgt. Michael Turner, an engineer equipment chief with 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group, tackles a Rubik's Cube during the unit's field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, 2012.... More
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Timothy Mayer, a 412th Theater
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Timothy Mayer, a 412th Theater Engineer Command (TEC) Soldier from New Cumberland, Pa., completes the 2015 Combined TEC Best Warrior Competition obstacle course in the high crawl lane Ap... More
U.S. Army Reserve Sgt. Michael Davison, a Johnstown,
U.S. Army Reserve Sgt. Michael Davison, a Johnstown, Pa., native, representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command, takes a breath during the four-mile ruck march April 28 in the 2015 Combined TEC Best Warrior C... More
A Soldier from 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment
A Soldier from 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment catches the Frisbee during the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
1st Lt. Travis Hines, a platoon leader with Alpha Company,
1st Lt. Travis Hines, a platoon leader with Alpha Company, 3rd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team checks a simulated casualty’s heart rate while competing in the Best Lieutenant ... More
Soldiers from 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment,
Soldiers from 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade jump for the ball during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (U.S. Army photo by Sgt. William Begley)
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air Ground Task Force - Crisis Response - Africa reassemble M240 Machine Guns and M4 Carbine service rifles during a fire-team competition at Moron Air Base, Spai... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division compete in a grappling tournament during Belleau Wood week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. The Marines competed for a chance to challenge retire... More
Retired UFC fighter Josh Koshcheck listens to a speech
Retired UFC fighter Josh Koshcheck listens to a speech during a combat leadership class on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston, helping to instill warfighting ... More
U.S. Marine Corps Capt. Andrew Davis, an infantry officer
U.S. Marine Corps Capt. Andrew Davis, an infantry officer with 1st Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division reads a statement from the Regiment’s commanding officer during an award ceremony for Regim... More
U.S. Space Force Lt. Col. Nathaniel Peace, 73rd
U.S. Space Force Lt. Col. Nathaniel Peace, 73rd Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Squadron commander, speaks during an activation ceremony at Osan Air Base, Republic of Korea, Nov. 5, 2020. Formerly... More
A Marine with 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine
A Marine with 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group grasps a rope moments before the start of the unit's tug-of-war challenge aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, 2012. The battalion hosted a fie... More
Best Warrior U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, a
Best Warrior U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, a Pisgah, Ala., native, representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command, with the 316th Engineer Company, low crawls under an obstacle on the conditioning course... More
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th and 416th
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th and 416th Theater Engineer Commands, ascend a hill during the four-mile ruck march April 28 at Fort McCoy, WIs., while competing to be named the Best Warrior in the 201... More
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment catches the Frisbee during the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
1st Lt. Joseph Royster, 1st Battalion, 30th Infantry
1st Lt. Joseph Royster, 1st Battalion, 30th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team radios in a report while competing in the Best Lieutenant competition Soldier during Marne Week on Fort Stewart No... More
A Soldier from 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment,
A Soldier from 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade throws a pass during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (U.S. Army photo by Sgt. William Begley)
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air Ground Task Force - Crisis Response - Africa toss an egg back and forth with team members at increasing distances during a fire-team competition at Moron Air ... More
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston,
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston, a Medal of Honor recipient, gives a class on combat leadership to the Marines with 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, ... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division compete in a grappling tournament during Belleau Wood week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. The Marines competed for a chance to challenge retire... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division stand in formation for an award ceremony during Regiment Week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 9, 2018. Marines from the Regiment’s battalions competed fr... More
Lance Cpls. Dwayne Woods and Michael Dinh, both with
Lance Cpls. Dwayne Woods and Michael Dinh, both with 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group, hop their way to second place during the unit's three-legged race aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, ... More
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th and 416th
U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th and 416th Theater Engineer Commands, descend a hill during the four-mile ruck march April 28 while competing to be named the Best Warrior in the 2015 Combined TEC Best ... More
A Soldier from 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment
A Soldier from 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment catches the Frisbee during the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
1st Lt. Joseph Royster, 1st Battalion, 30th Infantry
1st Lt. Joseph Royster, 1st Battalion, 30th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team radios in a report while competing in the Best Lieutenant competition Soldier during Marne Week on Fort Stewart No... More
Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry
Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade catches the snap during the Marne Week championship Flag Football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (U.S. Army pho... More
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air Ground Task Force - Crisis Response - Africa work together during an egg toss as part of a timed event during a fire-team competition at Moron Air Base, Spai... More
Retired UFC fighter Josh Koshcheck gives a speech to
Retired UFC fighter Josh Koshcheck gives a speech to U.S. Marines with 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division during Belleau Wood week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. The Marines competed for a chance to... More
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston,
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston, a Medal of Honor recipient, gives a class on combat leadership to the Marines with 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, ... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division stand in formation for an award ceremony during Regiment Week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 9, 2018. Marines from the Regiment’s battalions competed fr... More
Two Marines race during a wheel-barrel competition
Two Marines race during a wheel-barrel competition at the 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, 2012. The unit held the competitions to develop a s... More
U.S. Army Reserve Sgt. Albert Barnes, a Meriden, Conn.,
U.S. Army Reserve Sgt. Albert Barnes, a Meriden, Conn., native, representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command, struggles through a dirt road in the middle of the woods during the four-mile ruck march as part ... More
Spc. Andres Clemente, Company A, 2nd Battalion, 3rd
Spc. Andres Clemente, Company A, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment knocks the Frisbee away during the championship game of the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc... More
2nd Lt. Ikrom Omonov, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment,
2nd Lt. Ikrom Omonov, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 1st Armored Brigade Combat Team leaps over a the short walls on the Marne Mile Obstacle course during Marne Week Best Lieutenant competition on Fort S... More
A Soldier from 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment,
A Soldier from 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade runs the ball down the sideline during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (U.S. Army phot... More
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air Ground Task Force- Crisis Response - Africa test their strength by pulling a High Mobility Multipurpose Wheeled Vehicle , or “Humvee,” 50 feet through a field... More
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston,
Retired U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. James Livingston, a Medal of Honor recipient, gives a class on combat leadership to the Marines with 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, ... More
U.S. Marine Corps Lt. Col. Ryan Cohen, the operations
U.S. Marine Corps Lt. Col. Ryan Cohen, the operations officer of 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, gives a speech to his Marines during Belleau Wood week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. The Marines... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division stand in formation for an award ceremony during Regiment Week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 9, 2018. Marines from the Regiment’s battalions competed fr... More
A participant in 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine
A participant in 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group's doughnut-eating challenge inhales a stack of three doughnuts during the unit's field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, 2012. Parti... More
U.S. Army Reserve Soldier Spc. Anthony Mederos, from
U.S. Army Reserve Soldier Spc. Anthony Mederos, from Tallahassee, Fla., representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command (TEC), with the 316th Engineer Company, Chattanooga, Tenn., participates in a 4-mile ruck ... More
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Kyle Mallory-Johnson, a Mount
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Kyle Mallory-Johnson, a Mount Vernon, N.Y., native, representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command, adjusts his equipment on a dirt road in the middle of the woods during the four-mile r... More
Capt. Justin Van Dam 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment
Capt. Justin Van Dam 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment throws the Frisbee around a defender during the championship game of the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Sp... More
1st. Lt. Taylor 92nd Engineer Battalion sprints up
1st. Lt. Taylor 92nd Engineer Battalion sprints up the modified weaver obstacle on the Marne Mile course during Marne Week Best Lieutenant competition on Fort Stewart November 16. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, ... More
1st Lt. Gerald Kelliner, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery
1st Lt. Gerald Kelliner, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division Artillery throws a pass during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (U.S. Army ... More
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air
U.S. Marines assigned to Special Purpose Marine Air Ground Task Force - Crisis Response - Africa participate in a tug-of-war during a fire-team competition at Moron Air Base, Spain, Jan. 12, 2017. The competit... More
Retired UFC fighter Josh Koshcheck shakes hands with
Retired UFC fighter Josh Koshcheck shakes hands with the Marines of 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, during Belleau Wood week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 7, 2018. The Marines competed in a grappling to... More
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine
U.S. Marines within 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division stand in formation for an award ceremony during Regiment Week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov. 9, 2018. Marines from the Regiment’s battalions competed fr... More
A participant in 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine
A participant in 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group's doughnut-eating challenge forces another bite into his mouth during the unit's field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24, 2012. Parti... More
U.S. Army Reserve Sgt. Brian Cope, a Pittsburgh native,
U.S. Army Reserve Sgt. Brian Cope, a Pittsburgh native, representing the 412th Theater Engineer Command, finishes first in the four-mile ruck march April 28 as part of the 2015 Combined TEC Best Warrior Competi... More
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment throws the Frisbee around a defender during the championship game of the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. P... More
1st Lt. Andrew Eddleton, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery
1st Lt. Andrew Eddleton, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division Artillery runs up the modified weaver obstacle on the Marne Mile course during Marne Week Best Lieutenant competition ... More
Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry
Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade scrambles away from defenders during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (... More
U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. David Furness, the commanding
U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. David Furness, the commanding general of 2nd Marine Division (2dMarDiv) addresses 6th Marine Regiment, 2dMarDiv during an award ceremony for Regiment Week on Camp Lejeune, N.C., Nov.... More
A participant in 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine
A participant in 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group's doughnut-eating challenge regroups after eating nearly a dozen doughnuts during the unit's field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., Oct. 24,... More
Steam rises from U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Ian Hagen,
Steam rises from U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Ian Hagen, a Greendale, Wis., native, representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, after completing the four-mile ruck march as part of the 2015 Combined TEC Best War... More
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment looks for a open player during the championship game of the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. ... More
1st Lt. Travis Hines, a platoon leader with Alpha Company,
1st Lt. Travis Hines, a platoon leader with Alpha Company, 3rd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team sprints through the Marne Mile Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on ... More
Spc. Richard Jules, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery
Spc. Richard Jules, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division Artillery jumps into the end zone for a touchdown during the Marne Week championship Flag Football game on Fort Stewart Nov... More
U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. David Furness, the commanding
U.S. Marine Corps Maj. Gen. David Furness, the commanding general of 2nd Marine Division (2dMarDiv) awards 3rd Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2dMarDiv the Catlin Cup during an award ceremony for Regiment Week ... More
The chaotic mess from the doughnut-eating competition
The chaotic mess from the doughnut-eating competition held during 2nd Maintenance Battalion, 2nd Marine Logistics Group's field meet aboard Camp Lejeune, N.C., clutters a table Oct. 24, 2012. Participants volun... More
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Ian Hagen a Greendale, Wis.,
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Ian Hagen a Greendale, Wis., native, representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, unpacks his rucksack, showing items from the packing list, after completing the four-mile ruck march ... More
Soldiers from 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment,
Soldiers from 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade celebrate after winning the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd ... More
1st Lt. James Lamoreaux, Task Force 1st Battalion,
1st Lt. James Lamoreaux, Task Force 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team sprints through the Marne Mile finish line while competing in the Best Lieutenant competition during M... More
Staff Sgt. Jeffrey Jenkins, 1st Battalion, 9th Field
Staff Sgt. Jeffrey Jenkins, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division Artillery rushes Pfc. Jordan Powell, Company E, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade du... More
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Ian Hagen a Greendale, Wis.,
U.S. Army Reserve Spc. Ian Hagen a Greendale, Wis., native, representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, removes his socks to change them after completing the four-mile ruck march April 28 as part of the 20... More
U.S. Army Cpt. Ermes Natale, Combined Joint Task Force-Horn
U.S. Army Cpt. Ermes Natale, Combined Joint Task Force-Horn of Africa Civil Affairs, rests his arms atop an obstacle during a mud run hosted by the French military in Djibouti, Djibouti, Nov. 6, 2016. The event... More
A Soldier from 6th Squadron, 8th Cavalry Regiment throws
A Soldier from 6th Squadron, 8th Cavalry Regiment throws a Frisbee past a defender during the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
Spc. Richard Jules, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery
Spc. Richard Jules, 1st Battalion, 9th Field Artillery Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division Artillery throws a pass over defenders during the Marne Week championship flag football game on Fort Stewart November 17. (... More
A U.S. Army Reserve Soldier representing the 416th
A U.S. Army Reserve Soldier representing the 416th Theater Engineer Command, leave items from the packing list on the ground after ensuring they are checked. Warriors were required to have certain items packed ... More
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation
1st Lt. Thomas Ott, Company D, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Aviation Regiment, 3rd Combat Aviation Brigade catches a Frisbee for a point during the Marne Week Ultimate Frisbee tournament on Fort Stewart November 15. Phot... More
Two U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers go toe-to-toe during
Two U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers go toe-to-toe during an obstacle course April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th and 416th Theater Engineer Commands (TEC) competed in an obstacle cour... More
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Jarrod Chamberlain, 3rd Infantry
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Jarrod Chamberlain, 3rd Infantry Division Artillery grades 1st Lt. James Lamoreaux, Task Force 1st Battalion, 28th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team during the Best Lie... More
U.S. Army Reserve Pfc. Francesca Wolman, with the 416th
U.S. Army Reserve Pfc. Francesca Wolman, with the 416th Theater Engineer Command (TEC), and a Redondo Beach, Calif., native, exits an obstacle course tunnel April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldier... More
Soldiers from the 3rd Infantry Division begin a timed
Soldiers from the 3rd Infantry Division begin a timed five mile run portion of the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, with the 412th
U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, with the 412th Theater Engineer Command (TEC), and a Pisgah, Ala., native, pulls himself along a horizontal rope April 27. Approximetely 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with th... More
2nd Lt. Nicholas Mogensen, 5th Squadron, 7th Cavalry
2nd Lt. Nicholas Mogensen, 5th Squadron, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Armored Brigade Combat Team completes a five mile run for the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo ... More
U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, with the 412th
U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, with the 412th Theater Engineer Command (TEC), and a Pisgah, Ala., native, attempts to ascend a rope April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th and ... More
1st Lt. Jerry Price, 703rd Brigade Support Battalion,
1st Lt. Jerry Price, 703rd Brigade Support Battalion, 2nd Infantry Brigade Combat Team competes in the pull-up portion of the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by... More
U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, with the 412th
U.S. Army Reserve Cpl. Troy McFall, with the 412th Theater Engineer Command (TEC), and a Pisgah, Ala., native, descends from an obstacle wall April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers with the 412th... More
A Soldier from 3rd Infantry Division climbs over the
A Soldier from 3rd Infantry Division climbs over the wall during the air assault obstacle course for the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, ... More
A U.S. Army Reserve Soldier pulls his weight along
A U.S. Army Reserve Soldier pulls his weight along the horizontal rope during the obstacle course event of the 2015 Combined TEC Best Warrior Competition April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers wi... More
A Soldier from 3rd Infantry Division uses a rope to
A Soldier from 3rd Infantry Division uses a rope to swing to the top of a wall during the air assault obstacle course for the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by ... More
A U.S. Army Reserve Soldier climbs a rope during the
A U.S. Army Reserve Soldier climbs a rope during the obstacle course event of the 2015 Combined Theater Engineer Commands' (TEC) Best Warrior Competition April 27. Approximately 35 U.S. Army Reserve Soldiers wi... More
2nd Lt. Colin O’Shea, 3rd Combined Arms Battalion,
2nd Lt. Colin O’Shea, 3rd Combined Arms Battalion, 69th Armor Regiment, 1st Armored Brigade Combat Team low crawls under barbed wire during on the air assault obstacle course for the Best Lieutenant completion ... More
Soldiers from 3rd Infantry Division weave through an
Soldiers from 3rd Infantry Division weave through an obstacle as they compete to be the Best Lieutenant during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 15. Photo by Spc. Scott Lindblom, 3rd CAB Public Affairs.
2nd Lt. Ikrom Omonov, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment,
2nd Lt. Ikrom Omonov, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 1st Armored Brigade Combat Team jumps over an obstacle as he competes for the Best Lieutenant competition during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November 1... More
2nd Lt. Nicholas Mogensen, 5th Squadron, 7th Cavalry
2nd Lt. Nicholas Mogensen, 5th Squadron, 7th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Armored Brigade Combat Team jumps over an obstacle as he competes for the Best Lieutenant completion during Marne Week on Fort Stewart November... More